Pine Essential Oil
Picture from google
INCI: Pinus Palustris
Description: Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.
Uses: It is used in aromatherapy, as a scent in bath oils, as a cleaning product, and as a lubricant in small and expensive clockwork instruments. It is naturally deodorizing, and antibacterial. It may also be used varyingly as a disinfectant, massage oil and an antiseptic. It is also used as an effective organic herbicide where its action is to modify the waxy cuticle of plants, resulting in desiccation.
Price: Rm10.00 / 100gm
Rm25.00 / 500gm
Rm35.00 / 1kg
Poslaju rate please refer here: