Coconut Oil ( Soap Making )
INCI: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
If you are going to make soap, you gotta have coconut oil! Coconut is the only oil that will lather in *any* type of water – even seawater. When used in the correct percentage, coconut oil is moisturizing and adds lots of fluffy lather. Limit to 20% or less of total base oils (some people are more sensitive to the potential drying effects of coconut oil, so you can use 15% thereabouts with good results).
Price: Rm12.00 / 1 Litre
Postage rate please refer here: